Tuesday, September 15, 2009

How the Irish can save civilisation

An excellent article here summarising the main issues of the consequence of the Irish vote.



2 comments:

Irish4Palestine said...

LOL I saw the title in my google reader and was comoing over to add the word "again" but see you have already done that LOL Damn, why is it always us who ahve to save the fecking world;o)
have you seen this one:

http://www.pana.ie/img/Antilisbonsm.jpg

Sheilanagig said...

Yep...think I used that one on a previous anti Lisbon blog.

BTW the book by that name was very good. Did you see the riots at the Hodson Hotel? LOL...going to blog that next...see if I can find some RTE 1 video on it.

Don't fecking mess with the farmers here!!!

Welcome

All blogs are really just small snapshots of a person's mind, heart and soul as they evolve together through life....

Small bits of the thread of life we weave together into the fabric of ourselves, in the hope we will make sense of our existence, individual and collective.

On this page, is the cloak I have fashioned from my fabric to warm myself in a universe which often makes little sense.

Inside my cloak, it is warm enough to face the blistering cold winds of the insane world in which I find myself.

If you find some a bit of 'the good stuff' here, it has been my pleasure.